High Jump


Boys (min over 5-10)


Caleb Stephens           6-6    1998
Cale Ferrin                 6-4    2016
Marshall Ivy                6-3    2016
Maccee Reed              6-2    2016
Ian McDonald             6-0     2014
Mike Centero             6-0     2000
Tyson Ernest              5-8     2010
Van Wagner               5-11    2015


Girls (min over 4-9)


Olivia Landers           5-2       2016
Aliesha Shafer           5-2       2001

Melissa Guenther       5-1       2007

Lauren Tobey            5-0       2018
Vail Davis                  4-11     2010
Riley Spillar               4-10     2014
Emma Landers           4-10     2016
Jonnie Draper            4-10     2003

​Alexa Buchli              4-10     2017



Discus


Boys (min over 118-5)


Austin Roup            171-11.5      2011
Kevin Green           152-11         2005
Cody Parker           137-04         2003
Jay Ebertowski       134-5.5       2008
Dillion Myers          123-4          2015

​Kyle Cannon          123-1          2018

Jack Pool               123-1          2017
Jeff Berghorn         120-7          2010

Izaak McWilliams    120-1          2018

Mathew Heitman    118-7         2018



Girls (min over 75) 


Rachel Jantzen       115-7         1998
Jamie Berghorn       109-8         2007
Shaelee Haaf             87-4        2015
Shelby Baca               88-06      2000

Emma Strauss            77-3        2018
Sophia Ficco               75-9       2014


800m


Boys (min sub 2:02)


Tyson Friedrichsen           1:54.31      2003

Connor Ohlson                 1:56.42      2018
Evan Appel                      1:58.18      2009

Connor Ohlson                 1:58.32      2018
Carson Hume                   1:58.43      2014
Danny Carney                  1:59.26      2012
Andrew Niccoli                1:59.87      2006

Mark Testa                      2:00.70      2018
Blake Cutter                    2:01.15      2013

Mark Testa                      2:01.42      2018


Girls (min sub 2:26)


Cayli Hume                     2:12.07      2016
Natosha Rogers               2:16.55      2009
Rachel Zisch                   2:16.74      2001

Valerie Gorski                 2:18.00     1999
Vanessa Gonzalez           2:18.98      2013

Michelle Renner             2:20.35      2017
Rebecca Rassmussen       2:21.87      2011
Emily Dancer                  2:22.66      2000
McKenna Spillar              2:24.18      2013
Vickey Van Alstine          2:25.39      2010
Katy Carney                    2:25.89     2008

300H 


Boys (min sub 49.00)


Steve Oman               40.7       2000

Dimy Dobrev              41.84     2018
Nick Reetz                 44.26     2014
Greg Gerbus               44.77     2009

Eli Harding                 45.51     2018
Andrew Pappas           47.09     2009
Andrew Castagneri      47.51     2012

NIck Ballard                48.21     2018
Josh Crossley              48.23      2013


Girls (min sub 52.00)


Kayla Johnson          46.41      2010

Julianne Iarusso       47.81      2018
Melissa Guenther      48.89     2007
Jen Lillemon            48.92     2001
Margaret Lewis        50.51     2012



3200m


Boys (min sub 10:00)


Evan Appel               9:07.82        2009
Danny Carney           9:20.28        2012

Austin Vancil            9:22.30       2018

Mark Testa               9:38.13       2018
Carson Hume            9:44.67        2014
Austin Appel             9:51.63        2011
Kyle Simcox              9:54.38        2007
Andrew Niccoli         9:55.33        2005
Ryan Cutter              9:58.33        2013



Girls (min sub 12:13)


Natosha Rogers         10:50.60       2009
McKenna Spillar        10:58.46       2013

Valerie Gorski           11:08.00       1999
Alexa Rogers             11:10.22       2007
Paige Lillo                 11:29.20       2009
Rachel Zisch              11:29.75       2001

​Michelle Renner         11:34.47       2017

Skylar Lodice             11:55.30       2018
Ashley Wamboldt       12:11.20       2011
Vanessa Gonzalez      12:12.77       2011
Mia Valerio                12:12.46       2014
Nicole Ceja                12:12.96       2010

 200m


Boys (min Sub 24.00)


Jake Simpson               22.15      2000

Kyle Scofield                22.37      2018
Adam Davis                  22.94      2012
Jorge Marquez             23.07      2013

Chris Taylor                 23.13      2017
Emmanuel Mwinbong    23.35     2016
Nick Cohn                    23.42     2014
Daniel Levy                  23.48     2010
Jeremy Lujan              23.89      2015

Braden Mattson           23.89      2017
Alfonso Marquez          23.94      2011


Girls (min sub 28.00)


Sarah Johns                26.47     2013
Jen Tvrdik                  26.57     2004

Chloe Piegat               26.62     2018

Genny Cruz                 27.08     2014

Maya Nefs                   27.11     2017
Vanessa Gonzalez        27.17     2014
Sydney Hudson            27.25      2011
Stephanie Dexter        27.26      2010

Cayli Hume                 27.29      2016




110H 


Boys (min sub 20.00)


Ryan Hawkinson        15.42       2007
Ian Montel                15.86       2005

Dimy Dobrev             16.11      2018
Charles Bennet         19.54       2009
Nick Reetz               19.84       2013

Elias Harding            19.89      2018

Long Jump


Boys (min over 19)


Taylor Accardi                 22-2.5        2009
Jorge Marquez                 21-3.5        2013
Davis Butler                     21-2.5        2012
David Spotsville                21-2   
Maccee Reed                    20-8.75      2016
Evan Swanie                     20-1.5        2013

Dimy Dobrev                    20-1.5         2017
Daren Gentry                   19-7.25       2009
Emmanuel Mwinbong        19-6.75       2016
Cale Ferrin                       19-5.5         2016



Girls (min over 15-5)


Jae Ferrin                     17-7.75           2014
Vail Davis                      17-3.75           2010

Kaitlin Smith                 16-10.75

Kallie Hayes                  16-10             2018
Tara Emily                    16-8  
Stephanie Dexter          16-4                2008
Olivia Landers               16-3                2016
Randi Clark                   16-1  
Genny Cruz                   15-9.25            2015

Micaela Mossbrucker      15-7               2017




Top  Personal Best Performance Lists


Top 10  personal best performances make the list and only those with the minimums we have chosen. 


There is a ton of history documented on Milesplit.com. However, from 1998-2005 we do have some history that is difficult to find results. We have done the best we could to research our history and retrieve as much as we could. The personal bests that make up these lists come from some word of mouth from former athletes and coaches. If you have a performance that we have missed and you can verify it with us we will be happy to add it to the list. Send an email to drhsrunning@gmail.com.


Shot Put


Boys (min over 40)


​​Gordon Stant      55-11.25    2004
Jeff Berghorn     50-6.75      2010
Cole Gilmore      45-9.5        2002
Austin Roup        44-0           2011
Josh Cohn          43-0            2015
Cole Porter         42-3           2011
Jacob Soderlin    42-11         2016

Nick Probst         40-11.25    2017
Zachary Ellison   40-5.5        2010
Keegan Cryder    40-5.25     2016


Girls (min over 25)


​Rachel Caliga             36-5          1999
Sarah Dickerson        31-10        2003
Lindsey Kartchner     30-02.5     2000
Shaleee Haaf              28-5.25     2015

Anna Strauss              27-11        2018
Kaitlin Little               25-5.25     2015

Lauren Tobey             25-1.5       2018
Olivia Landers           25-0.75     2016





400m 


Boys  (min sub 53.00)


Jake Simpson              48.99    2000
Adam Davis                 50.74    2012
Tim Karakusis              50.83    2003
Jorge Marquez             51.08    2013

Kyle Scofield               51.39    2018
Ryan Benningsdorf        51.57   2008
Charles Rasmussen       52.32    2011

Braden Mattson            52.35    2017


Girls (min sub 1:04)


Cayli Hume                    58.39    2016

Maya Nefs                      58.49   2017
Amy Engebretson           58.74    2000

Jen Tvrdik                     59.84    2004
Rebecca Rasmussen     1:00.33    2011
Vanessa Gonzalez        1:00.68    2014

Sophie Berry                1:02.58    2018

Chloe Piegat                1:03.09    2018
Melanie Barnier           1:03.23    2013
Sarah Johns                 1:03.32    2012

100m


Boys (min sub 11.8)


Nick Cohn              10.88        2015
Jake Simpson         10.91        2000
Jon Thorne             11.44       2008
Jorge Marquez        11.51       2013
Jeremy Lujan         11.51       2015

Kyle Scofield          11.56       2018
Dan Levy                11.56       2010
Adam Davis             11.60       2012
Alfonso Marquez      11.70       2013

Chris Taylor             11.71      2017



Girls (min under 13.00)


Heather Niccoli     12.5      1998
Randi Clark           12.7      2008
Caitlyn Sheedy      12.72     2008

Chloe Piegat         12.76     2018
Stephanie Dexter  12.77     2011

Jen Tvrdik             12.79    2004

Maya Nefs             12.82    2017 
Tehdi Hudson        12.88    2009
Sarah Johns          12.95     2013
Genny Cruz           12.99    2013

 100H 

 

Girls (Min sub 19.00)


Kayla Johnson           15.13     2010
Margaret Lewis          15.79     2012
Rachel Bigelow           15.92    2005
Jenny Lillemon           16.74    2002
Vail Davis                   17.15    2010

Carisa Wilkerson          17.98   2018

Julianne Iarusso           18.41   2018
Olivia Landers             18.80     2016

Emily Sabo                  18.97    2012​


Triple Jump


Boys (min over 40)


Taylor Accardi                 44-5.5      2008
Eric Coffman                   44-02.5     2000
David Spotsville               43-6         2007
Maccee Reed                   42-4.5      2016
Butler Davis                     42-2.75    2012
Emmanuel Mwinbong        41-5        2016
Tyson Ernest                    40-8.75    2011
Van Wagner                     40-6         2015
Chris Royce                     40-09.5     2002
Nico Capolungo                40-4         2018



Girls (min over 33)


Jae Ferrin                       36-1          2014
Kayla Johnson                 35-8          2010
Christie Sidelko               35-7  
Kaitlin Smith                   35-2  
Tara Emily                      35-10  
Annie Kotarba                 34-5.75      2016
Randi Clark                     34-2           2006
Solvieg Nelson                 33-7           2012
Olivia Landers                 33-2.75      2015
Michaela Mossbrucker      33-0.5        2018



​​​Pole Vault


Boys


Lance Swanson      13-0    2003
Brandon Widger     9-9'     2014
Nathan Williams     8-0'    2014


Girls 


Morgan Sutton             8-1'      2014
Nikia Gregory Larson   8-0'      2010
Kristin Farris               7-2'      2016

1600m


Boys (min sub 4:31)


Evan Appel                     4.15.81      2009
Carson Hume                  4.20.26      2014

Austin Vancil                  4:21.01      2018
Danny Carney                 4.21.23      2012

Connor Ohlson                4:21.27      2018
Kyle Carney                    4.25.36      2004
Tyson Friedrichsen          4.27.61      2003
Andrew Niccoli                4.29.00     2006

Mark Testa                      4:29.91     2018

Ben Morrin                      4:30.80     2018


Girls (min sub 5:30)


Alexa Rogers                   5:02.05     2007
Natosha Rogers               5:03.10      2009
McKenna Spillar              5:04.10      2013

Michelle Renner              5:08.58      2017
Cayli Hume                     5:08.87      2016
Rachel Zisch                   5:11.84      2001
Paige Lillo                      5:17.32      2009
Emily Dancer                  5:20.05      2000​

Valerie Gorski                5:23.00       1999

Skylar Lodice                 5:26.62       2018